IEEE Central Virginia Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
P.a.lefkin (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Central_Virginia.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1922-05-19 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Central Virginia | |||
|SPO ID=R30004 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Central Virginia Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Joseph Berman | |||
| | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Joseph Berman | |||
| | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Carlos Whaley | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Carlos Whaley | |||
| | |||
|Eric Christenson | |||
|Eric Christenson | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Carlos Whaley | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Carlos Whaley | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Eric Christenson | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Eric Christenson | |||
|Thomas Honec | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Thomas Honec | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Thomas Honec | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Thomas Honec | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|Sathish Anabathula | |||
|Todd Delong | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Laurence Heine | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
| | |||
|Grace Giras | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Sathish Anabathula | |||
|William Evans | |||
|William Evans | |||
|William Evans | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Sathish Anabathula | |||
|Stefano Colafranceschi | |||
|William Evans | |||
|William Evans | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Sathish Anabathula | |||
|Stefano Colafranceschi | |||
|William Evans | |||
|William Evans | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Central Virginia section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Central_Virginia.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Central Virginia]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.cvaieee.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:Sections|Central]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:17, 8 November 2021
IEEE Central Virginia Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1922-05-19 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Central Virginia |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Joseph Berman | Grace Giras | Grace Giras | |
2001 | Joseph Berman | Grace Giras | Grace Giras | |
2002 | Grace Giras | Carlos Whaley | Laurence Heine | Laurence Heine |
2003 | Carlos Whaley | Eric Christenson | Eric Christenson | |
2004 | Carlos Whaley | Laurence Heine | Grace Giras | Grace Giras |
2005 | Carlos Whaley | Laurence Heine | Grace Giras | Grace Giras |
2006 | Laurence Heine | Eric Christenson | Grace Giras | Grace Giras |
2007 | Eric Christenson | Thomas Honec | Grace Giras | Grace Giras |
2008 | Thomas Honec | Laurence Heine | Grace Giras | Grace Giras |
2009 | Laurence Heine | Thomas Honec | Grace Giras | Grace Giras |
2010 | Laurence Heine | Thomas Honec | Grace Giras | Grace Giras |
2011 | Grace Giras | Laurence Heine | Wilbur Dale | Wilbur Dale |
2012 | Grace Giras | Laurence Heine | Wilbur Dale | Wilbur Dale |
2013 | Grace Giras | Laurence Heine | Wilbur Dale | Wilbur Dale |
2014 | Laurence Heine | Grace Giras | Grace Giras | Grace Giras |
2015 | Laurence Heine | Grace Giras | Grace Giras | Grace Giras |
2016 | Laurence Heine | Grace Giras | Grace Giras | Grace Giras |
2017 | Laurence Heine | Grace Giras | Sathish Anabathula | Todd Delong |
2018 | Laurence Heine | Grace Giras | Grace Giras | |
2019 | Sathish Anabathula | William Evans | William Evans | William Evans |
2020 | Sathish Anabathula | Stefano Colafranceschi | William Evans | William Evans |
2021 | Sathish Anabathula | Stefano Colafranceschi | William Evans | William Evans |