IEEE Central Tennessee Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1951-06-28 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Central Tennessee | |||
|SPO ID=R30743 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Nashville Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|Walter Criley | |||
|J.M. Pinkerton | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|J.M. Pinkerton | |||
|C.A. McNutt | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|C.A. McNutt | |||
|R.B. Sanderford | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|R.B. Sanderford | |||
|W.C. Raiford | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|W.C. Raiford | |||
|R.D. Bourne | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|R.D. Bourne | |||
|H.C. Hartman, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|H.C. Hartman | |||
|R.L. Hutto | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|R.L. Hutto | |||
|A.T. Kanaday | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|A.T. Kanaday | |||
|F.F. Eilliot | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|F.F. Elliot | |||
|J.F. Tacker, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|J.D. Howard | |||
|J.L. Simpson | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE Central Tennessee Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Central Tennessee Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Andrew Dozier | |||
| | |||
|Bruce Mackie | |||
|Bruce Mackie | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Andrew Dozier | |||
|Chris Finen | |||
|William Clevenger | |||
|Bruce Mackie | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Chris Finen | |||
|Michael Puckett | |||
|Andrew Dozier | |||
|David Tiller | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|B J Safdie | |||
|Michael Puckett | |||
|Robert Williams | |||
|Chris Finen | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|Douglas Schmidt | |||
|Carlotta Berry / Gerald Johns | |||
|Gerald Johns / Chris Finen | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|Douglas Schmidt | |||
|Carlotta Berry / Gerald Johns | |||
|Gerald Johns / Chris Finen | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|Gerald Johns | |||
|Abraham George | |||
|Mitchell Maifeld | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Gerald Johns | |||
|Abraham George | |||
|Abraham George | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Gerald Johns | |||
|Abraham George | |||
|Sara Elliott | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Abraham George | |||
|Tuan Ta | |||
|Sara Elliott | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Abraham George | |||
|Tuan Ta | |||
|Sara Elliott | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Sara Elliott | |||
|Michael Puckett | |||
|Quincy Styke Iv | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Sara Elliott | |||
|Michael Puckett | |||
|Quincy Styke Iv | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Sara Elliott | |||
|Abraham George | |||
|Ben Bohannon | |||
|Ralph Bruce | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Abraham George | |||
|Sara Elliott | |||
|Ben Bohannon | |||
|Ralph Bruce | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Abraham George | |||
|Sara Elliott | |||
|Ben Bohannon | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Abraham George | |||
|Ben Bohannon | |||
|Michael Puckett | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Ben Bohannon | |||
|Sara Elliott | |||
|Michael Puckett | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ben Bohannon | |||
|Sara Elliott | |||
|Michael Puckett | |||
|Paul Stinson | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Michael Puckett | |||
|Jerry Mccullough | |||
|Janice Fuller | |||
|Thomas Knight | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Michael Puckett | |||
|Jerry Mccullough | |||
|Janice Fuller | |||
|Thomas Knight | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Archival documents == | ||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Central Tennessee section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Central_Tennessee.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Central Tennessee]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/nashville/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Central]] [[Category:Geographical units|Central]] [[Category:Sections|Central]] |
Latest revision as of 17:36, 5 November 2021
IEEE Central Tennessee Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1951-06-28 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | Tennessee |
Geographic region | Central Tennessee |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
AIEE Nashville Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1951 | Walter Criley | J.M. Pinkerton |
1952 | J.M. Pinkerton | C.A. McNutt |
1953 | C.A. McNutt | R.B. Sanderford |
1954 | R.B. Sanderford | W.C. Raiford |
1955 | W.C. Raiford | R.D. Bourne |
1956 | R.D. Bourne | H.C. Hartman, Jr. |
1957 | H.C. Hartman | R.L. Hutto |
1958 | R.L. Hutto | A.T. Kanaday |
1959 | A.T. Kanaday | F.F. Eilliot |
1960-1961 | F.F. Elliot | J.F. Tacker, Jr. |
1962 | J.D. Howard | J.L. Simpson |
IEEE Central Tennessee Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Andrew Dozier | Bruce Mackie | Bruce Mackie | |
2002 | Andrew Dozier | Chris Finen | William Clevenger | Bruce Mackie |
2003 | Chris Finen | Michael Puckett | Andrew Dozier | David Tiller |
2004 | B J Safdie | Michael Puckett | Robert Williams | Chris Finen |
2005 | Paul Stinson | Douglas Schmidt | Carlotta Berry / Gerald Johns | Gerald Johns / Chris Finen |
2006 | Paul Stinson | Douglas Schmidt | Carlotta Berry / Gerald Johns | Gerald Johns / Chris Finen |
2007 | Paul Stinson | Gerald Johns | Abraham George | Mitchell Maifeld |
2008 | Gerald Johns | Abraham George | Abraham George | Paul Stinson |
2009 | Gerald Johns | Abraham George | Sara Elliott | Paul Stinson |
2010 | Abraham George | Tuan Ta | Sara Elliott | Paul Stinson |
2011 | Abraham George | Tuan Ta | Sara Elliott | Paul Stinson |
2012 | Sara Elliott | Michael Puckett | Quincy Styke Iv | Paul Stinson |
2013 | Sara Elliott | Michael Puckett | Quincy Styke Iv | Paul Stinson |
2014 | Sara Elliott | Abraham George | Ben Bohannon | Ralph Bruce |
2015 | Abraham George | Sara Elliott | Ben Bohannon | Ralph Bruce |
2016 | Abraham George | Sara Elliott | Ben Bohannon | Paul Stinson |
2017 | Abraham George | Ben Bohannon | Michael Puckett | Paul Stinson |
2018 | Ben Bohannon | Sara Elliott | Michael Puckett | Paul Stinson |
2019 | Ben Bohannon | Sara Elliott | Michael Puckett | Paul Stinson |
2020 | Michael Puckett | Jerry Mccullough | Janice Fuller | Thomas Knight |
2021 | Michael Puckett | Jerry Mccullough | Janice Fuller | Thomas Knight |