IEEE Central Tennessee Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== AIEE Nashville Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|Walter Criley | |||
|J.M. Pinkerton | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|J.M. Pinkerton | |||
|C.A. McNutt | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|C.A. McNutt | |||
|R.B. Sanderford | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|R.B. Sanderford | |||
|W.C. Raiford | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|W.C. Raiford | |||
|R.D. Bourne | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|R.D. Bourne | |||
|H.C. Hartman, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|H.C. Hartman | |||
|R.L. Hutto | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|R.L. Hutto | |||
|A.T. Kanaday | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|A.T. Kanaday | |||
|F.F. Eilliot | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|F.F. Elliot | |||
|J.F. Tacker, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|J.D. Howard | |||
|J.L. Simpson | |||
|} | |||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 9 December 2013
AIEE Nashville Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1951 | Walter Criley | J.M. Pinkerton |
1952 | J.M. Pinkerton | C.A. McNutt |
1953 | C.A. McNutt | R.B. Sanderford |
1954 | R.B. Sanderford | W.C. Raiford |
1955 | W.C. Raiford | R.D. Bourne |
1956 | R.D. Bourne | H.C. Hartman, Jr. |
1957 | H.C. Hartman | R.L. Hutto |
1958 | R.L. Hutto | A.T. Kanaday |
1959 | A.T. Kanaday | F.F. Eilliot |
1960-1961 | F.F. Elliot | J.F. Tacker, Jr. |
1962 | J.D. Howard | J.L. Simpson |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Central Tennessee