IEEE Central Savannah River Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage <br> Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Cate...) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1972-01-31 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Central Savannah River | |||
|SPO ID=R30381 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Central Savannah River Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|T David Mills | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|T David Mills | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|T David Mills | |||
|John Cathey | |||
|W Jeffords | |||
|W Jeffords | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|T David Mills | |||
|John Cathey | |||
|W Jeffords | |||
|W Jeffords | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|John Cathey | |||
|T David Mills | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|John Cathey | |||
|T David Mills | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Robert Clark | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Robert Clark | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Robert Clark | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Robert Clark | |||
|Suman Shah | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Robert Clark | |||
|Suman Shah | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Robert Clark | |||
|Suman Shah | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Robert Clark | |||
| | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Robert Clark | |||
| | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Robert Clark | |||
| | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
| | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Joe Mari Maja | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|Annette Burney | |||
|Michael Rollins | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Joe Mari Maja | |||
|Joseph Amari | |||
|Annette Burney | |||
|Dennis Moen | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Dennis Moen | |||
| | |||
|Annette Burney | |||
|Annette Burney | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Dennis Moen | |||
|Larry Hartman | |||
|Annette Burney | |||
|Annette Burney | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Dennis Moen | |||
|Larry Hartman | |||
|Annette Burney | |||
|Annette Burney | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Annette Burney | |||
|Stephanie Huguenin | |||
|Dennis Moen | |||
|Dennis Moen | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Central Savannah River section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Central_Savannah_River.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Central Savannah River]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | == Further Reading == | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Sections]] | [http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/csr/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Central]] [[Category:Geographical units|Central]] [[Category:Sections|Central]] |
Latest revision as of 17:28, 5 November 2021
IEEE Central Savannah River Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1972-01-31 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | South Carolina |
Geographic region | Central Savannah River |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | T David Mills | |||
2001 | T David Mills | |||
2002 | T David Mills | John Cathey | W Jeffords | W Jeffords |
2003 | T David Mills | John Cathey | W Jeffords | W Jeffords |
2004 | John Cathey | T David Mills | Michael Rollins | Michael Rollins |
2005 | John Cathey | T David Mills | Michael Rollins | Michael Rollins |
2006 | Michael Rollins | Robert Clark | Michael Rollins | Michael Rollins |
2007 | Michael Rollins | Robert Clark | Michael Rollins | Michael Rollins |
2008 | Michael Rollins | Robert Clark | Michael Rollins | Michael Rollins |
2009 | Michael Rollins | Robert Clark | Suman Shah | Michael Rollins |
2010 | Michael Rollins | Robert Clark | Suman Shah | Michael Rollins |
2011 | Michael Rollins | Robert Clark | Suman Shah | Michael Rollins |
2012 | Michael Rollins | Robert Clark | Michael Rollins | |
2013 | Michael Rollins | Robert Clark | Michael Rollins | |
2014 | Michael Rollins | Robert Clark | Michael Rollins | |
2015 | Michael Rollins | Michael Rollins | ||
2016 | Joe Mari Maja | Michael Rollins | Annette Burney | Michael Rollins |
2017 | Joe Mari Maja | Joseph Amari | Annette Burney | Dennis Moen |
2018 | Dennis Moen | Annette Burney | Annette Burney | |
2019 | Dennis Moen | Larry Hartman | Annette Burney | Annette Burney |
2020 | Dennis Moen | Larry Hartman | Annette Burney | Annette Burney |
2021 | Annette Burney | Stephanie Huguenin | Dennis Moen | Dennis Moen |