IEEE Central Montana Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1931-06-24 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Central Montana | |||
|Region area=NEA | |||
|SPO ID=R60025 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Central Montana Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Brett Swimley | |||
|James Smith | |||
|Willaim Olsen | |||
|Willaim Olsen | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|James Smith | |||
|Jon David Koon | |||
|Brett Swimley | |||
|Brett Swimley | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Jon David Koon | |||
|Ross Snider | |||
|Brett Swimley | |||
|Brett Swimley | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Jon David Koon | |||
|Ross Snider | |||
|Brett Swimley | |||
|Brett Swimley | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jason Daughenbaugh | |||
| | |||
|Brett Swimley | |||
|A Selting | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Douglas Galarus | |||
|Richard Wolff | |||
|Jason Daughenbaugh | |||
|A Selting | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Richard Wolff | |||
|Randy Larimer | |||
|Mitchell Hobish | |||
|A Selting | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Randy Larimer | |||
|Mitchell Hobish | |||
|Richard Wolff | |||
|A Selting | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Mitchell Hobish | |||
|Richard Wolff | |||
|Randy Larimer | |||
|Ryan Cyr | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Richard Wolff | |||
|Ross Snider | |||
|Randy Larimer | |||
|Ryan Cyr | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Ross Snider | |||
|Randy Larimer | |||
|Mitchell Hobish | |||
|Ryan Cyr | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Ross Snider | |||
|Cy Drollinger | |||
|Mitchell Hobish | |||
|Ryan Cyr | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Cy Drollinger | |||
| | |||
|Bernard Gregoire | |||
|Ryan Cyr | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Bernard Gregoire | |||
|Rob Maher | |||
|John Sheppard | |||
|M Hashem Nehrir | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Bernard Gregoire | |||
|Rob Maher | |||
|John Sheppard | |||
|M Hashem Nehrir | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|John Sheppard | |||
|Rob Maher | |||
|Bernard Gregoire | |||
|Rob Maher | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|John Sheppard | |||
|Rob Maher | |||
|Bernard Gregoire | |||
|Rob Maher | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Rob Maher | |||
|John Sheppard | |||
|Bernard Gregoire | |||
|Ioannis Roudas | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Rob Maher | |||
|John Sheppard | |||
|Bernard Gregoire | |||
|Ioannis Roudas | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Maryam Bahramipanah | |||
|Bradley Whitaker | |||
|Bernard Gregoire | |||
|Ioannis Roudas | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Maryam Bahramipanah | |||
|Bradley Whitaker | |||
|Bernard Gregoire | |||
|Ioannis Roudas | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Central Montana section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Montana.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Montana]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/montana/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Montana]] [[Category:Geographical units|Montana]] [[Category:Sections|Montana]] |
Latest revision as of 18:55, 4 November 2021
IEEE Central Montana Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1931-06-24 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Central Montana |
Region area | NEA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Brett Swimley | James Smith | Willaim Olsen | Willaim Olsen |
2002 | James Smith | Jon David Koon | Brett Swimley | Brett Swimley |
2003 | Jon David Koon | Ross Snider | Brett Swimley | Brett Swimley |
2004 | Jon David Koon | Ross Snider | Brett Swimley | Brett Swimley |
2005 | Jason Daughenbaugh | Brett Swimley | A Selting | |
2006 | Douglas Galarus | Richard Wolff | Jason Daughenbaugh | A Selting |
2007 | Richard Wolff | Randy Larimer | Mitchell Hobish | A Selting |
2008 | Randy Larimer | Mitchell Hobish | Richard Wolff | A Selting |
2009 | Mitchell Hobish | Richard Wolff | Randy Larimer | Ryan Cyr |
2010 | Richard Wolff | Ross Snider | Randy Larimer | Ryan Cyr |
2011 | Ross Snider | Randy Larimer | Mitchell Hobish | Ryan Cyr |
2012 | Ross Snider | Cy Drollinger | Mitchell Hobish | Ryan Cyr |
2013 | Cy Drollinger | Bernard Gregoire | Ryan Cyr | |
2014 | Bernard Gregoire | Rob Maher | John Sheppard | M Hashem Nehrir |
2015 | Bernard Gregoire | Rob Maher | John Sheppard | M Hashem Nehrir |
2016 | John Sheppard | Rob Maher | Bernard Gregoire | Rob Maher |
2017 | John Sheppard | Rob Maher | Bernard Gregoire | Rob Maher |
2018 | Rob Maher | John Sheppard | Bernard Gregoire | Ioannis Roudas |
2019 | Rob Maher | John Sheppard | Bernard Gregoire | Ioannis Roudas |
2020 | Maryam Bahramipanah | Bradley Whitaker | Bernard Gregoire | Ioannis Roudas |
2021 | Maryam Bahramipanah | Bradley Whitaker | Bernard Gregoire | Ioannis Roudas |