IEEE Central Illinois Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[http://www.powerworld.com/ieee/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://www.powerworld.com/ieee/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
== AIEE Central Illinois Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|J.F. Kruszka | |||
|C.R. Schultz | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|Joseph Spengler | |||
|C.L. Eletson | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|C.R. Schultz | |||
|George Sangster | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|C.L. Eletson | |||
|W.J. Kelley | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|G.E. Sangster | |||
|J.W. Marquardt | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|Wendell J. Kelley | |||
|G.P. Wilson | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|J.W. Marquardt | |||
|H.W. Griffith | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|G.P. Wilson | |||
|J.O. Noel | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|H.W. Griffith, Jr. | |||
|F.R. Heintz | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|J.O. Noel | |||
|R.H. Sarikas | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|R.H. Sarikas | |||
|C.L. Alburtis | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | == Archival Documents == |
Revision as of 18:31, 11 November 2013
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
AIEE Central Illinois Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1951 | J.F. Kruszka | C.R. Schultz |
1952 | Joseph Spengler | C.L. Eletson |
1953 | C.R. Schultz | George Sangster |
1954 | C.L. Eletson | W.J. Kelley |
1955 | G.E. Sangster | J.W. Marquardt |
1956 | Wendell J. Kelley | G.P. Wilson |
1957 | J.W. Marquardt | H.W. Griffith |
1958 | G.P. Wilson | J.O. Noel |
1959 | H.W. Griffith, Jr. | F.R. Heintz |
1960-1961 | J.O. Noel | R.H. Sarikas |
1962 | R.H. Sarikas | C.L. Alburtis |
Archival Documents
IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Central Illinois
Advertisement for February Meeting - Decatur, 1956
Advertisement for GL Welsh Speaking on Atomic Energy - Decatur, 1955
Advertisement for November Dinner Meeting - Champaign,1955
Correspondence Regarding 1956 Conference of AIEE Officers and Section Delegates
Memo to Chairmen of Committees, July 1956
Memo to ExCom, regarding listing of committee, 1956-1957
Nominating Committee Report, 1956