IEEE Central Georgia Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
P.a.lefkin (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Central_Georgia.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1982-12-19 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Central Georgia | |||
|SPO ID=R30093 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Central Georgia Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Gregory Taylor | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|Allen Richardson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Gregory Taylor | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|Allen Richardson | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|Allen Richardson | |||
|Ricky Noel | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|Allen Richardson | |||
|Ricky Noel | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|Allen Richardson | |||
|Ricky Noel | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|Allen Richardson | |||
|Ricky Noel | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|Ricky Noel | |||
|Suraj Padmanabhan | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|Suraj Padmanabhan | |||
|Lewis Mozzini | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Ricky Noel | |||
| | |||
|Suraj Padmanabhan | |||
|Lewis Mozzini | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|Richard Bishop | |||
|Suraj Padmanabhan | |||
|Lewis Mozzini | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|Richard Bishop | |||
|Suraj Padmanabhan | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Richard Bishop | |||
|Richard Bishop | |||
|Suraj Padmanabhan | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Richard Bishop | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|Suraj Padmanabhan | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Richard Bishop | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|W Larry Adams Jr | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
| | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|W Larry Adams Jr | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|W Larry Adams Jr | |||
|Glenice Menchew | |||
|Michael Ivey | |||
|N Curtis Lee | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|W Larry Adams Jr | |||
|Jacob Hopkins | |||
|Michael Ivey | |||
|Richard Bishop | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Michael Ivey | |||
|Jacob Hopkins | |||
|Erin Mullinax | |||
|Richard Bishop | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Michael Ivey | |||
|Jacob Hopkins | |||
|Erin Mullinax | |||
|Richard Bishop | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Michael Ivey | |||
|Jacob Hopkins | |||
|Erin Mullinax | |||
|Richard Bishop | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Erin Mullinax | |||
|Jacob Hopkins | |||
|Michael Ivey | |||
|Richard Bishop | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Erin Mullinax | |||
|Jacob Hopkins | |||
|Michael Ivey | |||
|Richard Bishop | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Central Georgia section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Central_Georgia.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Central Georgia]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/central_georgia/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/central_georgia/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Central]] [[Category:Geographical units|Central]] [[Category:Sections|Central]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: |
Latest revision as of 18:03, 4 November 2021
IEEE Central Georgia Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1982-12-19 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Central Georgia |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Gregory Taylor | N Curtis Lee | Allen Richardson | |
2001 | Gregory Taylor | N Curtis Lee | Allen Richardson | Glenice Menchew |
2002 | N Curtis Lee | Allen Richardson | Ricky Noel | Glenice Menchew |
2003 | N Curtis Lee | Allen Richardson | Ricky Noel | Glenice Menchew |
2004 | N Curtis Lee | Allen Richardson | Ricky Noel | Glenice Menchew |
2005 | N Curtis Lee | Allen Richardson | Ricky Noel | Glenice Menchew |
2006 | N Curtis Lee | Ricky Noel | Suraj Padmanabhan | Glenice Menchew |
2007 | N Curtis Lee | Glenice Menchew | Suraj Padmanabhan | Lewis Mozzini |
2008 | Ricky Noel | Suraj Padmanabhan | Lewis Mozzini | |
2009 | Glenice Menchew | Richard Bishop | Suraj Padmanabhan | Lewis Mozzini |
2010 | Glenice Menchew | Richard Bishop | Suraj Padmanabhan | N Curtis Lee |
2011 | Richard Bishop | Richard Bishop | Suraj Padmanabhan | N Curtis Lee |
2012 | Richard Bishop | Glenice Menchew | Suraj Padmanabhan | N Curtis Lee |
2013 | Richard Bishop | Glenice Menchew | W Larry Adams Jr | N Curtis Lee |
2014 | Glenice Menchew | W Larry Adams Jr | N Curtis Lee | |
2015 | W Larry Adams Jr | Glenice Menchew | Michael Ivey | N Curtis Lee |
2016 | W Larry Adams Jr | Jacob Hopkins | Michael Ivey | Richard Bishop |
2017 | Michael Ivey | Jacob Hopkins | Erin Mullinax | Richard Bishop |
2018 | Michael Ivey | Jacob Hopkins | Erin Mullinax | Richard Bishop |
2019 | Michael Ivey | Jacob Hopkins | Erin Mullinax | Richard Bishop |
2020 | Erin Mullinax | Jacob Hopkins | Michael Ivey | Richard Bishop |
2021 | Erin Mullinax | Jacob Hopkins | Michael Ivey | Richard Bishop |