IEEE Central Coast Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
J.vardalas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1963-04-22 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Central Coast | |||
|Region area=SA | |||
|SPO ID=R60145 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Central Coast Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000-2001 | |||
|Martin Kaliski | |||
| | |||
|Ali Shaban | |||
|A Skarnulis | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Medhat Ibrahim | |||
| | |||
|William Ahlgren | |||
|A Skarnulis | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Johan Van Tilburg | |||
| | |||
|William Ahlgren | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Johan Van Tilburg | |||
| | |||
|William Ahlgren | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Taufik Taufik | |||
| | |||
|William Ahlgren | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Taufik Taufik | |||
|Walter Whipple | |||
|Dean Arakaki | |||
|Steven Dittmann | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Walter Whipple | |||
|David Perry | |||
|Murray Ruben | |||
|Steven Dittmann | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Walter Whipple | |||
| | |||
|Lynne Slivovsky | |||
|Murray Ruben | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Walter Whipple | |||
|Rhonda Peters | |||
|Eric Hall | |||
|Murray Ruben | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|George Konstantinow | |||
|Rhonda Peters | |||
|Eric Hall | |||
|Murray Ruben | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|George Konstantinow | |||
|Rhonda Peters | |||
|Eric Hall | |||
|Murray Ruben | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|George Konstantinow | |||
|Rhonda Peters | |||
|Eric Hall | |||
|Murray Ruben | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|George Konstantinow | |||
|Rhonda Peters | |||
| | |||
|Murray Ruben | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|George Konstantinow | |||
|Anna Revolinsky | |||
| | |||
|Murray Ruben | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|George Konstantinow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Murray Ruben | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|George Konstantinow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Murray Ruben | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Ruth Franklin | |||
|Brian Williams | |||
|F Arnoult | |||
|Thomas Rubinstein | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ruth Franklin | |||
|Brian Williams | |||
|F Arnoult | |||
|Thomas Rubinstein | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Ruth Franklin | |||
|Brian Williams | |||
|F Arnoult | |||
|E Wayne Rothermich | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ruth Franklin | |||
|Brian Williams | |||
|F Arnoult | |||
|E Wayne Rothermich | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Ruth Franklin | |||
|Brian Williams | |||
|F Arnoult | |||
|E Wayne Rothermich | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Ruth Franklin | |||
|Brian Williams | |||
|F Arnoult | |||
|E Wayne Rothermich | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Central Coast section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Central_Coast.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Central Coast]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/central_coast/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/central_coast/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Central]] [[Category:Geographical units|Central]] [[Category:Sections|Central]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: |
Latest revision as of 17:40, 4 November 2021
IEEE Central Coast Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1963-04-22 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | Los Angeles |
Geographic region | Central Coast |
Region area | SA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000-2001 | Martin Kaliski | Ali Shaban | A Skarnulis | |
2001 | Medhat Ibrahim | William Ahlgren | A Skarnulis | |
2002 | Johan Van Tilburg | William Ahlgren | John Armstrong | |
2003 | Johan Van Tilburg | William Ahlgren | John Armstrong | |
2004 | Taufik Taufik | William Ahlgren | John Armstrong | |
2005 | Taufik Taufik | Walter Whipple | Dean Arakaki | Steven Dittmann |
2006 | Walter Whipple | David Perry | Murray Ruben | Steven Dittmann |
2007 | Walter Whipple | Lynne Slivovsky | Murray Ruben | |
2008 | Walter Whipple | Rhonda Peters | Eric Hall | Murray Ruben |
2009 | George Konstantinow | Rhonda Peters | Eric Hall | Murray Ruben |
2010 | George Konstantinow | Rhonda Peters | Eric Hall | Murray Ruben |
2011 | George Konstantinow | Rhonda Peters | Eric Hall | Murray Ruben |
2012 | George Konstantinow | Rhonda Peters | Murray Ruben | |
2013 | George Konstantinow | Anna Revolinsky | Murray Ruben | |
2014 | George Konstantinow | Murray Ruben | ||
2015 | George Konstantinow | Murray Ruben | ||
2016 | Ruth Franklin | Brian Williams | F Arnoult | Thomas Rubinstein |
2017 | Ruth Franklin | Brian Williams | F Arnoult | Thomas Rubinstein |
2018 | Ruth Franklin | Brian Williams | F Arnoult | E Wayne Rothermich |
2019 | Ruth Franklin | Brian Williams | F Arnoult | E Wayne Rothermich |
2020 | Ruth Franklin | Brian Williams | F Arnoult | E Wayne Rothermich |
2021 | Ruth Franklin | Brian Williams | F Arnoult | E Wayne Rothermich |