IEEE Calumet Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1970-03-13 | |||
|IEEE Region=4 | |||
|Geographic region=Calumet | |||
|SPO ID=R40045 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Calumet Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000-2001 | |||
|Douglas Tougaw | |||
|Eric Johnson | |||
|Gerald Rusin | |||
|Phillip Mehlman | |||
|- | |||
|2001-2002 | |||
|Eric Johnson | |||
|Phillip Mehlman | |||
|James Rey | |||
|Gerald Rusin | |||
|- | |||
|2002-2003 | |||
|Phillip Mehlman | |||
|Gerald Rusin | |||
|Peter Oday | |||
|James Rey | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Gerald Rusin | |||
|Jeffrey Will | |||
|Peter Oday | |||
|James Rey | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jeffrey Will | |||
| | |||
|Peter Oday | |||
|James Rey | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Richard Freeman | |||
| | |||
|Tony Depirro | |||
|James Rey | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Jerrid Thomas Yankauskas | |||
|Alejandro Cervantes | |||
|Charles Vamos | |||
|Tony Depirro | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Alejandro Cervantes | |||
|Charles Vamos | |||
|Mark Budnik | |||
|Robert Fox | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Alejandro Cervantes | |||
|Charles Vamos | |||
|Joshua Marlow | |||
|Mark Budnik | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Charles Vamos | |||
|Mark Budnik | |||
|Ben Sielski | |||
|Joshua Marlow | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Charles Vamos | |||
|Joshua Marlow | |||
|Ben Sielski | |||
|Joshua Marlow | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Joshua Marlow | |||
|Chadwick Richwalski | |||
|Matthew Smith | |||
|Ben Sielski / Robert Fox | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Joshua Marlow | |||
|Chadwick Richwalski | |||
|Matthew Smith | |||
|Robert Fox | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Chadwick Richwalski | |||
|Matthew Smith | |||
|Kyle Mckinney | |||
|Robert Fox | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Matthew Smith | |||
|Kyle Mckinney | |||
|Roque Ybarra Iii | |||
|Robert Fox | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Matthew Smith | |||
|Kyle Mckinney | |||
|Roque Ybarra Iii | |||
|Robert Fox | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Kyle Mckinney | |||
|Roque Ybarra Iii | |||
|Toni Joseski | |||
|Robert Fox | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Roque Ybarra Iii | |||
|Toni Joseski | |||
|Toni Joseski | |||
|Robert Fox | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Robert Fox | |||
|Roque Ybarra Iii | |||
|Cheng Luo | |||
|Laxman Subedi | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Toni Joseski | |||
|Eric Baskin | |||
|Jennifer Marley | |||
|Cheng Luo | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Eric Baskin | |||
|Cheng Luo | |||
|Jennifer Marley | |||
|Robert Fox | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 4 - Calumet section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Calumet.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Calumet]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/calumet/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/calumet/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[ | [[Category:IEEE|Calumet]] [[Category:Geographical units|Calumet]] [[Category:Sections|Calumet]] | ||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 21:32, 2 November 2021
IEEE Calumet Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1970-03-13 |
IEEE Region | 4 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Calumet |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000-2001 | Douglas Tougaw | Eric Johnson | Gerald Rusin | Phillip Mehlman |
2001-2002 | Eric Johnson | Phillip Mehlman | James Rey | Gerald Rusin |
2002-2003 | Phillip Mehlman | Gerald Rusin | Peter Oday | James Rey |
2004 | Gerald Rusin | Jeffrey Will | Peter Oday | James Rey |
2005 | Jeffrey Will | Peter Oday | James Rey | |
2006 | Richard Freeman | Tony Depirro | James Rey | |
2007 | Jerrid Thomas Yankauskas | Alejandro Cervantes | Charles Vamos | Tony Depirro |
2008 | Alejandro Cervantes | Charles Vamos | Mark Budnik | Robert Fox |
2009 | Alejandro Cervantes | Charles Vamos | Joshua Marlow | Mark Budnik |
2010 | Charles Vamos | Mark Budnik | Ben Sielski | Joshua Marlow |
2011 | Charles Vamos | Joshua Marlow | Ben Sielski | Joshua Marlow |
2012 | Joshua Marlow | Chadwick Richwalski | Matthew Smith | Ben Sielski / Robert Fox |
2013 | Joshua Marlow | Chadwick Richwalski | Matthew Smith | Robert Fox |
2014 | Chadwick Richwalski | Matthew Smith | Kyle Mckinney | Robert Fox |
2015 | Matthew Smith | Kyle Mckinney | Roque Ybarra Iii | Robert Fox |
2016 | Matthew Smith | Kyle Mckinney | Roque Ybarra Iii | Robert Fox |
2017 | Kyle Mckinney | Roque Ybarra Iii | Toni Joseski | Robert Fox |
2018 | Roque Ybarra Iii | Toni Joseski | Toni Joseski | Robert Fox |
2019 | Robert Fox | Roque Ybarra Iii | Cheng Luo | Laxman Subedi |
2020 | Toni Joseski | Eric Baskin | Jennifer Marley | Cheng Luo |
2021 | Eric Baskin | Cheng Luo | Jennifer Marley | Robert Fox |