IEEE Buenaventura Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
P.a.lefkin (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Buenaventura.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1963-04-22 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Buenaventura | |||
|Region area=SA | |||
|SPO ID=R60109 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Buenaventura Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Edward Lynch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Edward Lynch | |||
|Dominic Colonna | |||
| | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|John Wright | |||
|Edward Lynch | |||
| | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alan Hyder | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Douglas Askegard | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|James Schlaffer | |||
|Geoffrey Lenart | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Douglas Askegard | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|Nathalie Gosset | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|M. Edward Motamedi | |||
|Nathalie Gosset | |||
|Douglas Askegard | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Nathalie Gosset | |||
|M. Edward Motamedi | |||
|Zachary Cohen | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Nathalie Gosset | |||
|M. Edward Motamedi / Momin Quddus | |||
|Zachary Cohen | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Steven Johnson | |||
|Momin Quddus | |||
|Jerry Knotts | |||
|Zachary Cohen | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Steven Johnson | |||
|Momin Quddus | |||
|Jerry Knotts | |||
|Zachary Cohen | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Karl Geiger | |||
|Bridgeman Carney | |||
|Zachary Cohen | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Karl Geiger | |||
|Bridgeman Carney | |||
|Zachary Cohen | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Bridgeman Carney | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|Karl Geiger / Roy Nicholls | |||
|Zachary Cohen | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Bridgeman Carney / Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|Albert Wolfkiel | |||
|Roy Nicholls | |||
|Zachary Cohen | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Nathalie Gosset | |||
|Bridgeman Carney | |||
|Deron Johnson | |||
|Zachary Cohen | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Nathalie Gosset | |||
| | |||
|Deron Johnson | |||
|Reza Firoozabadi / Sana Sarfraz | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Nathalie Gosset | |||
| | |||
|Howard Turner | |||
|Sana Sarfraz | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Nathalie Gosset | |||
| | |||
|Howard Turner | |||
|Deron Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Sana Sarfraz | |||
| | |||
|Howard Turner | |||
|Deron Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Deron Johnson | |||
|Stephanie Knotts | |||
|Howard Turner | |||
|Karl Geiger | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Momin Quddus | |||
|Douglas Askegard | |||
|Deron Johnson | |||
|Karl Geiger | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Buenaventura section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Buenaventura.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Buenaventura]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://www.ieee-buenaventura.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Buenaventura]] [[Category:Geographical units|Buenaventura]] [[Category:Sections|Buenaventura]] |
Latest revision as of 21:15, 2 November 2021
IEEE Buenaventura Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1963-04-22 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | Los Angeles |
Geographic region | Buenaventura |
Region area | SA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Edward Lynch | |||
2001 | Edward Lynch | Dominic Colonna | Albert Wolfkiel | |
2002 | John Wright | Edward Lynch | Albert Wolfkiel | |
2003 | Alan Hyder | Albert Wolfkiel | ||
2004 | Douglas Askegard | Albert Wolfkiel | James Schlaffer | Geoffrey Lenart |
2005 | Douglas Askegard | Albert Wolfkiel | Nathalie Gosset | Albert Wolfkiel |
2006 | Albert Wolfkiel | M. Edward Motamedi | Nathalie Gosset | Douglas Askegard |
2007 | Nathalie Gosset | M. Edward Motamedi | Zachary Cohen | Albert Wolfkiel |
2008 | Nathalie Gosset | M. Edward Motamedi / Momin Quddus | Zachary Cohen | Albert Wolfkiel |
2009 | Steven Johnson | Momin Quddus | Jerry Knotts | Zachary Cohen |
2010 | Steven Johnson | Momin Quddus | Jerry Knotts | Zachary Cohen |
2011 | Karl Geiger | Bridgeman Carney | Zachary Cohen | Albert Wolfkiel |
2012 | Karl Geiger | Bridgeman Carney | Zachary Cohen | Albert Wolfkiel |
2013 | Bridgeman Carney | Albert Wolfkiel | Karl Geiger / Roy Nicholls | Zachary Cohen |
2014 | Bridgeman Carney / Albert Wolfkiel | Albert Wolfkiel | Roy Nicholls | Zachary Cohen |
2015 | Nathalie Gosset | Bridgeman Carney | Deron Johnson | Zachary Cohen |
2016 | Nathalie Gosset | Deron Johnson | Reza Firoozabadi / Sana Sarfraz | |
2017 | Nathalie Gosset | Howard Turner | Sana Sarfraz | |
2018 | Nathalie Gosset | Howard Turner | Deron Johnson | |
2019 | Sana Sarfraz | Howard Turner | Deron Johnson | |
2020 | Deron Johnson | Stephanie Knotts | Howard Turner | Karl Geiger |
2021 | Momin Quddus | Douglas Askegard | Deron Johnson | Karl Geiger |