IEEE Broward Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1975-04-11 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Broward | |||
|SPO ID=R30589 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Broward Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
| | |||
|Dorrel Shirley | |||
|Dorrel Shirley | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
| | |||
|Dorrel Shirley | |||
|Dorrel Shirley | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Dorrel Shirley | |||
|Dorrel Shirley | |||
|Dorrel Shirley | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Dorrel Shirley / Jose Romero | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Dorrel Shirley / Jose Romero | |||
|Jose Romero | |||
|Jose Romero | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Dorrel Shirley / Jose Romero | |||
|Jose Romero / Shri Gupta | |||
|Jose Romero / Eric Ackerman | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Dorrel Shirley | |||
|Jose Romero / Shri Gupta | |||
|Jose Romero / Shri Gupta | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Dorrel Shirley | |||
|Jose Romero | |||
|Jose Romero | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Dorrel Shirley / Jose Romero | |||
|Jose Romero | |||
|Jose Romero / Eric Ackerman | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Dorrel Shirley / Jose Romero | |||
|Jose Romero | |||
|Jose Romero | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Dorrel Shirley | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Dorrel Shirley | |||
|Jose Romero | |||
|Jose Romero | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Carlos Cabrera | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Eric Ackerman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Broward section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Broward.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Broward]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/broward/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/broward/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[ | [[Category:IEEE|Broward]] [[Category:Geographical units|Broward]] [[Category:Sections|Broward]] | ||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 21:06, 2 November 2021
IEEE Broward Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1975-04-11 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | Florida |
Geographic region | Broward |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Eric Ackerman | Dorrel Shirley | Dorrel Shirley | |
2001 | Eric Ackerman | Dorrel Shirley | Dorrel Shirley | |
2002 | Eric Ackerman | Dorrel Shirley | Dorrel Shirley | Dorrel Shirley |
2003 | Eric Ackerman | Dorrel Shirley / Jose Romero | ||
2004 | Eric Ackerman | Dorrel Shirley / Jose Romero | Jose Romero | Jose Romero |
2005 | Eric Ackerman | Dorrel Shirley / Jose Romero | Jose Romero / Shri Gupta | Jose Romero / Eric Ackerman |
2006 | Eric Ackerman | Dorrel Shirley | Jose Romero / Shri Gupta | Jose Romero / Shri Gupta |
2007 | Eric Ackerman | Dorrel Shirley | Jose Romero | Jose Romero |
2008 | Eric Ackerman | Dorrel Shirley / Jose Romero | Jose Romero | Jose Romero / Eric Ackerman |
2009 | Eric Ackerman | Dorrel Shirley / Jose Romero | Jose Romero | Jose Romero |
2010 | Eric Ackerman | Dorrel Shirley | ||
2011 | Eric Ackerman | Dorrel Shirley | Jose Romero | Jose Romero |
2012 | Eric Ackerman | Carlos Cabrera | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman |
2013 | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman |
2014 | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman |
2015 | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman |
2016 | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman |
2017 | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman |
2018 | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman | ||
2019 | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman | ||
2020 | Carlos Cabrera | Eric Ackerman | ||
2021 | Eric Ackerman |