IEEE Bosnia and Herzegovina Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=2005/11/12 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Bosnia and Herzegovina | |||
|SPO ID=R80002 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Bosnia and Herzegovina Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Branislava Drazenovic | |||
|Kemo Sokolija | |||
|Sasa Mrdovic | |||
|Semsudin Masic | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Branislava Drazenovic | |||
|Kemo Sokolija | |||
|Sasa Mrdovic | |||
|Semsudin Masic | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Branislava Drazenovic | |||
|Kemo Sokolija | |||
|Sasa Mrdovic | |||
|Sasa Mrdovic | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Branislava Drazenovic | |||
|Kemo Sokolija | |||
|Sasa Mrdovic | |||
|Semsudin Masic | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Branislava Drazenovic | |||
|Kemo Sokolija | |||
|Sasa Mrdovic | |||
|Semsudin Masic | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Dusanka Boskovic | |||
|Milorad Bozic | |||
|Omer Tanovic | |||
|Sabina Dacic | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Dusanka Boskovic | |||
|Milorad Bozic | |||
|Omer Tanovic | |||
|Sabina Dacic | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Dusanka Boskovic | |||
|Milorad Bozic | |||
|Omer Tanovic | |||
|Sabina Dacic | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Dusanka Boskovic | |||
|Milorad Bozic | |||
|Omer Tanovic | |||
|Sabina Dacic | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mesud Hadzialic | |||
|Milorad Bozic | |||
|Vedad Becirovic | |||
|Dusanka Boskovic | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Mesud Hadzialic | |||
|Milorad Bozic | |||
|Vedad Becirovic | |||
|Dusanka Boskovic | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Meliha Selak | |||
|Tatjana Pesic | |||
|Vedad Becirovic | |||
|Dusanka Boskovic | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Meliha Selak | |||
|Tatjana Pesic | |||
|Vedad Becirovic | |||
|Dusanka Boskovic | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Meliha Selak | |||
|Tatjana Pesic | |||
|Vedad Becirovic | |||
|Dusanka Boskovic | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Meliha Selak | |||
|Tatjana Pesic | |||
|Vedad Becirovic | |||
|Dusanka Boskovic | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Branko Dokic | |||
|Vedad Becirovic | |||
|Haris Capelj | |||
|Dejan Jokic | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
[ | *[[Media:Region 8 - Bosnia and Herzegovina Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Bosnia_and_Herzegovina.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Bosnia and Herzegovina]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [http://ieee.etf.unsa.ba/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Bosnia]] [[Category:Geographical units|Bosnia]] [[Category:Sections|Bosnia]] |
Latest revision as of 17:58, 16 May 2022
IEEE Bosnia and Herzegovina Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2005/11/12 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | Branislava Drazenovic | Kemo Sokolija | Sasa Mrdovic | Semsudin Masic |
2007 | Branislava Drazenovic | Kemo Sokolija | Sasa Mrdovic | Semsudin Masic |
2008 | Branislava Drazenovic | Kemo Sokolija | Sasa Mrdovic | Sasa Mrdovic |
2009 | Branislava Drazenovic | Kemo Sokolija | Sasa Mrdovic | Semsudin Masic |
2010 | Branislava Drazenovic | Kemo Sokolija | Sasa Mrdovic | Semsudin Masic |
2011 | Dusanka Boskovic | Milorad Bozic | Omer Tanovic | Sabina Dacic |
2012 | Dusanka Boskovic | Milorad Bozic | Omer Tanovic | Sabina Dacic |
2013 | Dusanka Boskovic | Milorad Bozic | Omer Tanovic | Sabina Dacic |
2014 | Dusanka Boskovic | Milorad Bozic | Omer Tanovic | Sabina Dacic |
2015 | Mesud Hadzialic | Milorad Bozic | Vedad Becirovic | Dusanka Boskovic |
2016 | Mesud Hadzialic | Milorad Bozic | Vedad Becirovic | Dusanka Boskovic |
2017 | Meliha Selak | Tatjana Pesic | Vedad Becirovic | Dusanka Boskovic |
2018 | Meliha Selak | Tatjana Pesic | Vedad Becirovic | Dusanka Boskovic |
2019 | Meliha Selak | Tatjana Pesic | Vedad Becirovic | Dusanka Boskovic |
2020 | Meliha Selak | Tatjana Pesic | Vedad Becirovic | Dusanka Boskovic |
2021 | Branko Dokic | Vedad Becirovic | Haris Capelj | Dejan Jokic |