IEEE Boise Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
P.a.lefkin (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Boise.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1905-05-15 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Boise | |||
|Region area=NEA | |||
|SPO ID=R60007 | |||
}} | |||
Located in IEEE Region 6 in Idaho. | |||
In August 2013, the section establishes a chapter of the IEEE Solid State Circuits Society. | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Boise Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Elisa Barney Smith | |||
| | |||
|Stephen Parke | |||
|Syed Ahmad | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Elisa Barney Smith | |||
| | |||
|Stephen Parke | |||
|Syed Ahmad | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Elisa Barney Smith | |||
|Erwin Schwiebert | |||
|Stephen Parke | |||
|Syed Ahmad | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Elisa Barney Smith | |||
|Erwin Schwiebert | |||
|Brooklin Gore | |||
|Syed Ahmad | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Brooklin Gore | |||
| | |||
|Shawn Hilde | |||
|Erwin Schwiebert | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Brooklin Gore | |||
|Dorian Kiri | |||
|Shawn Hilde | |||
|Erwin Schwiebert | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Brooklin Gore | |||
|Dorian Kiri | |||
|Shawn Hilde | |||
|Erwin Schwiebert | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Dorian Kiri | |||
|Elisa Barney Smith | |||
|Shawn Hilde | |||
|Richard Wolff | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Dorian Kiri | |||
|Elisa Barney Smith | |||
|Shawn Hilde | |||
|Richard Wolff | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Mark Bussert | |||
|Elisa Barney Smith | |||
|Chris Gunning | |||
|Richard Wolff | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Chris Gunning | |||
|Shyam Surthi | |||
|Kristen Hopper | |||
|Richard Wolff | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Chris Gunning | |||
|Shyam Surthi | |||
|Kristen Hopper | |||
|Gary Ashton | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Richard Wolff | |||
|Jaydip Guha | |||
|Kristen Hopper | |||
|Sean Collison | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Richard Wolff | |||
|Kristen Hopper | |||
|Hao Chen | |||
|Sean Collison | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Kristen Hopper | |||
|Sean Collison | |||
|Hao Chen | |||
|Stephen Schwarz | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Sean Collison | |||
|Hao Chen | |||
|Yunpeng Zhang | |||
|Stephen Schwarz | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Sean Collison | |||
|Hao Chen | |||
|Ellen Mc Kinney | |||
|Steven Cozine | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Hao Chen | |||
|Yue Wang | |||
|Yunpeng Zhang | |||
|Steven Cozine | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Hao Chen | |||
|Yue Wang | |||
|Ujjwal Roy | |||
|Emeth Thompson | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|R K Rannow | |||
|Ujjwal Roy | |||
|Sean Collison | |||
|Richard Burgo | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|R K Rannow | |||
|Utsav Roy | |||
|Sam Lester | |||
|Madia Mohammad Mousa | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|R K Rannow | |||
|Nader Rafla | |||
|Walter Bruehl | |||
|Sam Lester | |||
|} | |||
[[ | == Archival Documents == | ||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Boise section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Boise.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Boise]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://sites.ieee.org/boise/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Boise]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Boise]] [[Category:Sections|Boise]] |
Latest revision as of 17:13, 2 November 2021
IEEE Boise Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1905-05-15 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Boise |
Region area | NEA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Located in IEEE Region 6 in Idaho.
In August 2013, the section establishes a chapter of the IEEE Solid State Circuits Society.
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Elisa Barney Smith | Stephen Parke | Syed Ahmad | |
2001 | Elisa Barney Smith | Stephen Parke | Syed Ahmad | |
2002 | Elisa Barney Smith | Erwin Schwiebert | Stephen Parke | Syed Ahmad |
2003 | Elisa Barney Smith | Erwin Schwiebert | Brooklin Gore | Syed Ahmad |
2004 | Brooklin Gore | Shawn Hilde | Erwin Schwiebert | |
2005 | Brooklin Gore | Dorian Kiri | Shawn Hilde | Erwin Schwiebert |
2006 | Brooklin Gore | Dorian Kiri | Shawn Hilde | Erwin Schwiebert |
2007 | Dorian Kiri | Elisa Barney Smith | Shawn Hilde | Richard Wolff |
2008 | Dorian Kiri | Elisa Barney Smith | Shawn Hilde | Richard Wolff |
2009 | Mark Bussert | Elisa Barney Smith | Chris Gunning | Richard Wolff |
2010 | Chris Gunning | Shyam Surthi | Kristen Hopper | Richard Wolff |
2011 | Chris Gunning | Shyam Surthi | Kristen Hopper | Gary Ashton |
2012 | Richard Wolff | Jaydip Guha | Kristen Hopper | Sean Collison |
2013 | Richard Wolff | Kristen Hopper | Hao Chen | Sean Collison |
2014 | Kristen Hopper | Sean Collison | Hao Chen | Stephen Schwarz |
2015 | Sean Collison | Hao Chen | Yunpeng Zhang | Stephen Schwarz |
2016 | Sean Collison | Hao Chen | Ellen Mc Kinney | Steven Cozine |
2017 | Hao Chen | Yue Wang | Yunpeng Zhang | Steven Cozine |
2018 | Hao Chen | Yue Wang | Ujjwal Roy | Emeth Thompson |
2019 | R K Rannow | Ujjwal Roy | Sean Collison | Richard Burgo |
2020 | R K Rannow | Utsav Roy | Sam Lester | Madia Mohammad Mousa |
2021 | R K Rannow | Nader Rafla | Walter Bruehl | Sam Lester |