IEEE Beijing Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Background == | == Background == | ||
The IEEE Beijing Section was formed in 1985. It was the first Section to be formed in China. | The IEEE Beijing Section was formed in 1985. It was the first Section to be formed in China. | ||
[[Image:IEEE Bejing Section 0957.jpg|thumb|right|Beijing Section Members and Offices, 1993]] | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | |||
== Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="650" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Period | |||
| Chair | |||
| Vice-Chair | |||
| Secretary | |||
| Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
| 1985 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1986 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1987 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1988 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1989 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1990 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1991 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
| Fujiang Liao | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]] | [[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]] |
Revision as of 06:26, 1 March 2009
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Background
The IEEE Beijing Section was formed in 1985. It was the first Section to be formed in China.
Section Officers
Period | Chair | Vice-Chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
1985 | ||||
1986 | ||||
1987 | ||||
1988 | ||||
1989 | ||||
1990 | ||||
1991 | ||||
1992 | ||||
1993 | ||||
1994 | ||||
1995 | ||||
1996 | ||||
1997 | ||||
1998 | ||||
1999 | ||||
2000 | ||||
2001 | ||||
2002 | ||||
2003 | ||||
2004 | ||||
2005 | ||||
2006 | ||||
2007 | ||||
2008 | Fujiang Liao | |||
2009 | ||||