IEEE Beaumont Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Category:S...) |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1945-06-27 | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=Beaumont | |||
|Region area=East | |||
|Principal cities=Beaumont, TX | |||
|SPO ID=R50003 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Beaumont Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="350" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|Harold McIntosh | |||
|N.C. Spencer | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|N.C. Spencer | |||
|C.A. Daniel | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|C.A. Daniel | |||
|John W. Millington | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|Avery L. Howell | |||
|R.W. Parker | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|R.W. Parker | |||
|A.F. Briggs | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|H.E. Mortimer | |||
|W.T. Evans | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|T.G. Smith | |||
|R.W. Sherwood | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|W.T. Evans | |||
|A.F. Briggs | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|R.W. Sherwood | |||
|H.J. Sutton | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|A.F. Briggs | |||
|Ray Welborn, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|H.J. Sutton | |||
|J.D. Moriaty | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|Ray Welborn, Jr. | |||
|Lloyd B. Cherry | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|John Moriaty | |||
|E.A. Baumgartner | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|Lloyd B. Cherry | |||
|G.J. Huckins | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|E.A. Baumgartner | |||
|L.A. Lapham | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|G.J. Huckins | |||
|W.T. Brooks | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|W.T. Brooks | |||
|J.L. Cooke | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE Beaumont Section Officers == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
[[Category: | |+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Beaumont Section Officers''' | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | |- | ||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Bernard Maxum | |||
|Therrill Valentine | |||
|John Couvillon | |||
|Marion Call | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Bernard Maxum | |||
|Fred Denny | |||
|John Couvillon | |||
|Marion Call | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Harley Myler | |||
|Fred Denny | |||
|John Couvillon | |||
|Marion Call | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Harley Myler | |||
|Fred Denny | |||
|John Couvillon | |||
|Marion Call | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Harley Myler | |||
|Fred Denny | |||
|John Couvillon | |||
|Marion Call | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Harley Myler | |||
|Fred Denny | |||
|John Couvillon | |||
|Marion Call | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Fred Denny | |||
|Marion Call | |||
|John Couvillon | |||
|Beth Wheeler | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Fred Denny | |||
|Marion Call | |||
|John Couvillon | |||
|Beth Wheeler | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Ruhai Wang | |||
|John Couvillon | |||
|George Mutai | |||
|Beth Wheeler | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Gleb Tcheslavski | |||
|Ruhai Wang | |||
|Nehalkumar Patel | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Gleb Tcheslavski | |||
|Ruhai Wang | |||
|Nehalkumar Patel | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Gleb Tcheslavski | |||
|Ruhai Wang | |||
|Nehalkumar Patel | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Gleb Tcheslavski | |||
|Ruhai Wang | |||
| | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Gleb Tcheslavski | |||
|Ruhai Wang | |||
| | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Gleb Tcheslavski | |||
|Ruhai Wang | |||
| | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Gleb Tcheslavski | |||
|Ruhai Wang | |||
|Stephen Kennedy | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Carl Vitanza | |||
|Jason Cox | |||
|Stephen Kennedy | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Carl Vitanza | |||
|Jason Cox | |||
|Stephen Kennedy | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Hassan Zargarzadeh | |||
| | |||
|Mohammad Mahdi Naddaf Shargh | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Hassan Zargarzadeh | |||
|Cagatay Tokgoz | |||
|Mohammad Mahdi Naddaf Shargh | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Hassan Zargarzadeh | |||
|Cagatay Tokgoz | |||
|Mohammad Mahdi Naddaf Shargh | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Hassan Zargarzadeh | |||
|Cagatay Tokgoz | |||
|Mohammad Mahdi Naddaf Shargh | |||
|Koji Hirano | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 5 - Beaumont section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Beaumont.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Beaumont]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/beaumont/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Beaumont]] [[Category:Geographical units|Beaumont]] [[Category:Sections|Beaumont]] |
Latest revision as of 18:32, 2 November 2021
IEEE Beaumont Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1945-06-27 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Beaumont |
Region area | East |
Principal cities | Beaumont, TX |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
AIEE Beaumont Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1945 | Harold McIntosh | N.C. Spencer |
1946 | N.C. Spencer | C.A. Daniel |
1947 | C.A. Daniel | John W. Millington |
1948 | Avery L. Howell | R.W. Parker |
1949 | R.W. Parker | A.F. Briggs |
1950 | H.E. Mortimer | W.T. Evans |
1951 | T.G. Smith | R.W. Sherwood |
1952 | W.T. Evans | A.F. Briggs |
1953 | R.W. Sherwood | H.J. Sutton |
1954 | A.F. Briggs | Ray Welborn, Jr. |
1955 | H.J. Sutton | J.D. Moriaty |
1956 | Ray Welborn, Jr. | Lloyd B. Cherry |
1957 | John Moriaty | E.A. Baumgartner |
1958 | Lloyd B. Cherry | G.J. Huckins |
1959 | E.A. Baumgartner | L.A. Lapham |
1960-1961 | G.J. Huckins | W.T. Brooks |
1962 | W.T. Brooks | J.L. Cooke |
IEEE Beaumont Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Bernard Maxum | Therrill Valentine | John Couvillon | Marion Call |
2001 | Bernard Maxum | Fred Denny | John Couvillon | Marion Call |
2002 | Harley Myler | Fred Denny | John Couvillon | Marion Call |
2003 | Harley Myler | Fred Denny | John Couvillon | Marion Call |
2004 | Harley Myler | Fred Denny | John Couvillon | Marion Call |
2005 | Harley Myler | Fred Denny | John Couvillon | Marion Call |
2006 | Fred Denny | Marion Call | John Couvillon | Beth Wheeler |
2007 | Fred Denny | Marion Call | John Couvillon | Beth Wheeler |
2008 | Ruhai Wang | John Couvillon | George Mutai | Beth Wheeler |
2009 | Gleb Tcheslavski | Ruhai Wang | Nehalkumar Patel | Koji Hirano |
2010 | Gleb Tcheslavski | Ruhai Wang | Nehalkumar Patel | Koji Hirano |
2011 | Gleb Tcheslavski | Ruhai Wang | Nehalkumar Patel | Koji Hirano |
2012 | Gleb Tcheslavski | Ruhai Wang | Koji Hirano | |
2013 | Gleb Tcheslavski | Ruhai Wang | Koji Hirano | |
2014 | Gleb Tcheslavski | Ruhai Wang | Koji Hirano | |
2015 | Gleb Tcheslavski | Ruhai Wang | Stephen Kennedy | Koji Hirano |
2016 | Carl Vitanza | Jason Cox | Stephen Kennedy | Koji Hirano |
2017 | Carl Vitanza | Jason Cox | Stephen Kennedy | Koji Hirano |
2018 | Hassan Zargarzadeh | Mohammad Mahdi Naddaf Shargh | Koji Hirano | |
2019 | Hassan Zargarzadeh | Cagatay Tokgoz | Mohammad Mahdi Naddaf Shargh | Koji Hirano |
2020 | Hassan Zargarzadeh | Cagatay Tokgoz | Mohammad Mahdi Naddaf Shargh | Koji Hirano |
2021 | Hassan Zargarzadeh | Cagatay Tokgoz | Mohammad Mahdi Naddaf Shargh | Koji Hirano |