IEEE Beaumont Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
P.a.lefkin (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Beaumont.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == AIEE Beaumont Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|Harold McIntosh | |||
|N.C. Spencer | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|N.C. Spencer | |||
|C.A. Daniel | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|C.A. Daniel | |||
|John W. Millington | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|Avery L. Howell | |||
|R.W. Parker | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|R.W. Parker | |||
|A.F. Briggs | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|H.E. Mortimer | |||
|W.T. Evans | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|T.G. Smith | |||
|R.W. Sherwood | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|W.T. Evans | |||
|A.F. Briggs | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|R.W. Sherwood | |||
|H.J. Sutton | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|A.F. Briggs | |||
|Ray Welborn, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|H.J. Sutton | |||
|J.D. Moriaty | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|Ray Welborn, Jr. | |||
|Lloyd B. Cherry | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|John Moriaty | |||
|E.A. Baumgartner | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|Lloyd B. Cherry | |||
|G.J. Huckins | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|E.A. Baumgartner | |||
|L.A. Lapham | |||
|- | |||
|19601961 | |||
|G.J. Huckins | |||
|W.T. Brooks | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|W.T. Brooks | |||
|J.L. Cooke | |||
|} | |||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | ||
Line 5: | Line 83: | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/beaumont/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/beaumont/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[ | [[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Beaumont.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Beaumont]] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Beaumont]] [[Category:Geographical units|Beaumont]] [[Category:Sections|Beaumont]] |
Revision as of 17:02, 14 March 2014
AIEE Beaumont Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1945 | Harold McIntosh | N.C. Spencer |
1946 | N.C. Spencer | C.A. Daniel |
1947 | C.A. Daniel | John W. Millington |
1948 | Avery L. Howell | R.W. Parker |
1949 | R.W. Parker | A.F. Briggs |
1950 | H.E. Mortimer | W.T. Evans |
1951 | T.G. Smith | R.W. Sherwood |
1952 | W.T. Evans | A.F. Briggs |
1953 | R.W. Sherwood | H.J. Sutton |
1954 | A.F. Briggs | Ray Welborn, Jr. |
1955 | H.J. Sutton | J.D. Moriaty |
1956 | Ray Welborn, Jr. | Lloyd B. Cherry |
1957 | John Moriaty | E.A. Baumgartner |
1958 | Lloyd B. Cherry | G.J. Huckins |
1959 | E.A. Baumgartner | L.A. Lapham |
19601961 | G.J. Huckins | W.T. Brooks |
1962 | W.T. Brooks | J.L. Cooke |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....