IEEE Arrowhead Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == AIEE Arrowhead Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|F.S. Hird | |||
|J.F. Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|R.L. Boisen | |||
|J.F. Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|P.A. Beckjord | |||
|Roy B. Wiprud | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|Jennings Johnson | |||
|Harvey Sargent | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|Roy B. Wiprud | |||
|T.W. Holmes | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|C.C. Boswell | |||
|T.W. Holmes | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|H.C. Sargent | |||
|V.M. Sovick | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|H.A. Ruth | |||
|L.N. Day | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|V.M. Sovick | |||
|J.E. Abramson | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|L.N. Day | |||
|P.L. Bush | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|J.E. Abramson | |||
|Melvin G. Alderink | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|Paul L. Bush | |||
|Parker Lowell | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|M.G. Alderink | |||
|H. Ledyard | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|P. Lowell | |||
|C. Semrad | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|C.J. Semrad | |||
|G.B. Pyles | |||
|} | |||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/arrowhead/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/arrowhead/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Arrowhead.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Arrowhead]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Arrowhead]] [[Category:Geographical units|Arrowhead]] [[Category:Sections|Arrowhead]] |
Revision as of 17:58, 11 November 2013
AIEE Arrowhead Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1947 | F.S. Hird | J.F. Johnson |
1948 | R.L. Boisen | J.F. Johnson |
1949 | P.A. Beckjord | Roy B. Wiprud |
1950 | Jennings Johnson | Harvey Sargent |
1951 | Roy B. Wiprud | T.W. Holmes |
1952 | C.C. Boswell | T.W. Holmes |
1953 | H.C. Sargent | V.M. Sovick |
1954 | H.A. Ruth | L.N. Day |
1955 | V.M. Sovick | J.E. Abramson |
1956 | L.N. Day | P.L. Bush |
1957 | J.E. Abramson | Melvin G. Alderink |
1958 | Paul L. Bush | Parker Lowell |
1959 | M.G. Alderink | H. Ledyard |
1960-1961 | P. Lowell | C. Semrad |
1962 | C.J. Semrad | G.B. Pyles |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....