IEEE Arkansas River Valley Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1994-06-20 | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=Arkansas River Valley | |||
|Region area=East | |||
|Principal cities=Russellville, AK | |||
|SPO ID=R50047 | |||
}} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Arkansas_River_Valley.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Arkansas River Valley]] | *[[Media:Region 5 - Arkansas River Valley section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Arkansas_River_Valley.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Arkansas River Valley]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Arkansas River Valley Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!'''Year''' | |||
!'''Chair''' | |||
!'''Vice chair''' | |||
!'''Secretary/Treasurer''' | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ronald Nelson | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Patricia Buford | |||
|Sandie Mackay | |||
|Ronald Nelson | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Patricia Buford | |||
|Gill Richards | |||
|Ronald Nelson | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Edward Greco | |||
|Murray Clark | |||
|Ronald Nelson | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Edward Greco | |||
|Murray Clark | |||
|Gill Richards | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ronald Nelson | |||
|Chih-Hao Wu | |||
|Gill Richards | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Chih-Hao Wu | |||
|Ping Liu | |||
|Edward Greco | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Chih-Hao Wu | |||
|Ping Liu | |||
|Edward Greco | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Chih-Hao Wu | |||
|Ping Liu | |||
|Edward Greco | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ping Liu | |||
|Gill Richards | |||
|Edward Greco | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Gill Richards | |||
|Carlos Castillo | |||
|Edward Greco | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Patricia Buford | |||
|Carlos Castillo | |||
|Edward Greco | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Patricia Buford | |||
|Carlos Castillo | |||
|Edward Greco | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Patricia Buford | |||
|Carlos Castillo | |||
|Edward Greco | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Patricia Buford | |||
|Carlos Castillo | |||
|Edward Greco | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Patricia Buford | |||
|Daniel Bullock | |||
|Edward Greco | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Daniel Bullock | |||
|Abdel-Hameed Badawy / Patricia Buford | |||
|Yung Lee / Matthew Young | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Nansong Wu | |||
|Muhammad Safeer Khan | |||
|Matthew Young | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Nansong Wu | |||
|Muhammad Safeer Khan | |||
|Matthew Young | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Nansong Wu | |||
|Muhammad Safeer Khan | |||
|Matthew Young | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Nansong Wu | |||
| | |||
|Matthew Young | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Nansong Wu | |||
| | |||
|Matthew Young | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Arkansas]] [[Category:Geographical units|Arkansas]] [[Category:Sections|Arkansas]] |
Latest revision as of 15:28, 2 November 2021
IEEE Arkansas River Valley Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1994-06-20 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Arkansas River Valley |
Region area | East |
Principal cities | Russellville, AK |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Archival documents
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary/Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|
2000 | Ronald Nelson | ||
2001 | Patricia Buford | Sandie Mackay | Ronald Nelson |
2002 | Patricia Buford | Gill Richards | Ronald Nelson |
2003 | Edward Greco | Murray Clark | Ronald Nelson |
2004 | Edward Greco | Murray Clark | Gill Richards |
2005 | Ronald Nelson | Chih-Hao Wu | Gill Richards |
2006 | Chih-Hao Wu | Ping Liu | Edward Greco |
2007 | Chih-Hao Wu | Ping Liu | Edward Greco |
2008 | Chih-Hao Wu | Ping Liu | Edward Greco |
2009 | Ping Liu | Gill Richards | Edward Greco |
2010 | Gill Richards | Carlos Castillo | Edward Greco |
2011 | Patricia Buford | Carlos Castillo | Edward Greco |
2012 | Patricia Buford | Carlos Castillo | Edward Greco |
2013 | Patricia Buford | Carlos Castillo | Edward Greco |
2014 | Patricia Buford | Carlos Castillo | Edward Greco |
2015 | Patricia Buford | Daniel Bullock | Edward Greco |
2016 | Daniel Bullock | Abdel-Hameed Badawy / Patricia Buford | Yung Lee / Matthew Young |
2017 | Nansong Wu | Muhammad Safeer Khan | Matthew Young |
2018 | Nansong Wu | Muhammad Safeer Khan | Matthew Young |
2019 | Nansong Wu | Muhammad Safeer Khan | Matthew Young |
2020 | Nansong Wu | Matthew Young | |
2021 | Nansong Wu | Matthew Young |