IEEE Alamogordo-Holloman Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1956-05-10 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Alamogordo-Holloman | |||
|Region area=SWA | |||
|SPO ID=R60003 | |||
}} | |||
== Section History == | == Section History == | ||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Alamogordo-Holloman Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!'''Year''' | |||
!'''Chair''' | |||
!'''Vice chair''' | |||
!'''Secretary''' | |||
!'''Treasurer''' | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Dennis Cosentino | |||
|Stephan Chastain | |||
|Barbara Cosentino | |||
|Cleon Barker | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Stephan Chastain | |||
|Dennis Cosentino | |||
|Barbara Cosentino | |||
|Cleon Barker | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Dennis Cosentino | |||
|Lewis Vaughn | |||
|Barbara Cosentino | |||
|Cleon Barker | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Lewis Vaughn | |||
|Sarah Kelly | |||
|Barbara Cosentino | |||
|Cleon Barker | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Sarah Kelly | |||
| | |||
|Cleon Barker | |||
|Cleon Barker | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Debra Bednorz | |||
|Reese Sturdevant | |||
|Dennis Cosentino | |||
|Cleon Barker | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Reese Sturdevant | |||
|Debra Bednorz | |||
|Nicole Tekell | |||
|Cleon Barker | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Debra Bednorz | |||
|Reese Sturdevant | |||
|Nicole Tekell | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Reese Sturdevant | |||
|Debra Bednorz | |||
|Nicole Tekell | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Reese Sturdevant | |||
| | |||
|Nicole Tekell | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Reese Sturdevant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Reese Sturdevant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Reese Sturdevant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Reese Sturdevant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Reese Sturdevant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Reese Sturdevant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Reese Sturdevant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Cleon Barker | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jason Bingham | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Cleon Barker | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jason Bingham | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Cleon Barker | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Harry Davis | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Cleon Barker | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Harry Davis | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | == Archival Documents == | ||
Line 7: | Line 148: | ||
[[Media:Alamogordo-Holloman.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document]] | [[Media:Alamogordo-Holloman.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document]] | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | [[Category:Sections|Alamogordo]] |
Latest revision as of 14:35, 2 November 2021
IEEE Alamogordo-Holloman Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1956-05-10 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Alamogordo-Holloman |
Region area | SWA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Section History
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Dennis Cosentino | Stephan Chastain | Barbara Cosentino | Cleon Barker |
2002 | Stephan Chastain | Dennis Cosentino | Barbara Cosentino | Cleon Barker |
2003 | Dennis Cosentino | Lewis Vaughn | Barbara Cosentino | Cleon Barker |
2004 | Lewis Vaughn | Sarah Kelly | Barbara Cosentino | Cleon Barker |
2005 | Sarah Kelly | Cleon Barker | Cleon Barker | |
2006 | Debra Bednorz | Reese Sturdevant | Dennis Cosentino | Cleon Barker |
2007 | Reese Sturdevant | Debra Bednorz | Nicole Tekell | Cleon Barker |
2008 | Debra Bednorz | Reese Sturdevant | Nicole Tekell | |
2009 | Reese Sturdevant | Debra Bednorz | Nicole Tekell | |
2010 | Reese Sturdevant | Nicole Tekell | ||
2011 | Reese Sturdevant | |||
2012 | Reese Sturdevant | |||
2013 | Reese Sturdevant | |||
2014 | Reese Sturdevant | |||
2015 | Reese Sturdevant | |||
2016 | Reese Sturdevant | |||
2017 | Reese Sturdevant | |||
2018 | Cleon Barker | Jason Bingham | ||
2019 | Cleon Barker | Jason Bingham | ||
2020 | Cleon Barker | Harry Davis | ||
2021 | Cleon Barker | Harry Davis |