IEEE Nebraska Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1930 | |1930 | ||
| | |W.O. Jacobi | ||
| | |A.L. Turner | ||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|A.L. Turner | |||
|C. Talsma | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|Clarence Talsma | |||
|H.S. Pahren | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|H.S. Pahren | |||
|T.H. Granfield | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|T.H. Granfield | |||
|C.E. Winn | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|C.E. Winn | |||
|H.M. Craig | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|H.M. Craig | |||
|J.C. Schultz | |||
|- | |||
|1937 | |||
|F.W. Norris | |||
|Ray Blain | |||
|- | |||
|1938 | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|O.E. Edison | |||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
|O.E. Edison | |||
|C.F. Holdrege | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:04, 9 December 2013
AIEE Nebraska Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1925 | P.M. McCullough | C.W. Minard |
1926 | C.W. Minard | N.W. Kingsley |
1927 | N.W. Kingsley | Roy Hagen |
1928 | C.D. Robinson | |
1929 | D.H. Braymer | W.O. Jacobi |
1930 | W.O. Jacobi | A.L. Turner |
1931 | A.L. Turner | C. Talsma |
1932 | Clarence Talsma | H.S. Pahren |
1933 | H.S. Pahren | T.H. Granfield |
1934 | T.H. Granfield | C.E. Winn |
1935 | C.E. Winn | H.M. Craig |
1936 | H.M. Craig | J.C. Schultz |
1937 | F.W. Norris | Ray Blain |
1938 | I.M. Ellestad | O.E. Edison |
1939 | O.E. Edison | C.F. Holdrege |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....