IEEE Serbia and Montenegro Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
D.mcclelland (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Serbia_&_Montenegro.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1971-06-21 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Serbia and Montenegro | |||
|SPO ID=R80069 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Serbia and Montenegro Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|George Paunovic | |||
|Ninoslav Stojadinovic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Ninoslav Stojadinovic | |||
| | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Ninoslav Stojadinovic | |||
|Vladimir Katic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Ninoslav Stojadinovic | |||
|Vladimir Katic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ninoslav Stojadinovic | |||
|Vladimir Katic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Vladimir Katic | |||
| | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Vladimir Katic | |||
| | |||
|Vera Markovic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Vladimir Katic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Vera Markovic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Vladimir Katic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Vera Markovic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Vladimir Katic | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Vera Markovic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Vera Markovic | |||
|Boris Dumnic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Vera Markovic | |||
|Boris Dumnic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Vera Markovic | |||
|Boris Dumnic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Natasa Neskovic | |||
|Vera Markovic | |||
|Boris Dumnic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Vera Markovic | |||
|Boris Dumnic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Vera Markovic | |||
|Boris Dumnic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Vera Markovic | |||
|Boris Dumnic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Vera Markovic | |||
|Boris Dumnic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Boris Dumnic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|Vesna Javor | |||
|Bane Popadic | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Boris Dumnic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|Vesna Javor | |||
|Bane Popadic | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Boris Dumnic | |||
|Mladen Koprivica | |||
|Vesna Javor | |||
|Bane Popadic | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
[[ | *[[Media:Region 8 - Serbia and Montenegro Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Serbia_%26_Montenegro.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Serbia & Montenegro]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ieee.ns.ac.yu/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Serbia]] [[Category:Geographical units|Serbia]] [[Category:Sections|Serbia]] |
Latest revision as of 15:46, 14 December 2021
IEEE Serbia and Montenegro Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1971-06-21 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Serbia and Montenegro |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | George Paunovic | Ninoslav Stojadinovic | Natasa Neskovic | Natasa Neskovic |
2002 | Ninoslav Stojadinovic | Natasa Neskovic | Natasa Neskovic | |
2003 | Ninoslav Stojadinovic | Vladimir Katic | Natasa Neskovic | Natasa Neskovic |
2004 | Ninoslav Stojadinovic | Vladimir Katic | Natasa Neskovic | Natasa Neskovic |
2005 | Ninoslav Stojadinovic | Vladimir Katic | Natasa Neskovic | Natasa Neskovic |
2006 | Vladimir Katic | Natasa Neskovic | Natasa Neskovic | |
2007 | Vladimir Katic | Vera Markovic | Mladen Koprivica | |
2008 | Vladimir Katic | Natasa Neskovic | Vera Markovic | Mladen Koprivica |
2009 | Vladimir Katic | Natasa Neskovic | Vera Markovic | Mladen Koprivica |
2010 | Vladimir Katic | Natasa Neskovic | Vera Markovic | Mladen Koprivica |
2011 | Natasa Neskovic | Vera Markovic | Boris Dumnic | Mladen Koprivica |
2012 | Natasa Neskovic | Vera Markovic | Boris Dumnic | Mladen Koprivica |
2013 | Natasa Neskovic | Vera Markovic | Boris Dumnic | Mladen Koprivica |
2014 | Natasa Neskovic | Vera Markovic | Boris Dumnic | Mladen Koprivica |
2015 | Vera Markovic | Boris Dumnic | Mladen Koprivica | Mladen Koprivica |
2016 | Vera Markovic | Boris Dumnic | Mladen Koprivica | Mladen Koprivica |
2017 | Vera Markovic | Boris Dumnic | Mladen Koprivica | Mladen Koprivica |
2018 | Vera Markovic | Boris Dumnic | Mladen Koprivica | Mladen Koprivica |
2019 | Boris Dumnic | Mladen Koprivica | Vesna Javor | Bane Popadic |
2020 | Boris Dumnic | Mladen Koprivica | Vesna Javor | Bane Popadic |
2021 | Boris Dumnic | Mladen Koprivica | Vesna Javor | Bane Popadic |